Achievements

SCHOOL RESULT

CBSE Board Results 2016-17 :

(a)     Class X:

The class X cadets have performed well. More than 93% cadets have secured more than 70% marks which is matter of pride for the school. 72 cadets appeared in class X board exam and all the cadets passed the exam ensuring 100% result out of which 46 cadets scored 9 CGPA & above and they are:
Sno School No House ROLL NO NAME CGPA Score
1 3471 KH 5118716 MANISH KUMAR 10
2 3476 KH 5118720 RAGHVENDRA SINGH PATEL 10
3 3487 KH 5118729 ABHAY PATEL 10
4 3494 TH 5118735 SUNNY YADAV 10
5 3499 KH 5118740 ASHWANI SHUKLA 10
6 3507 TH 5118748 RAVI PANDEY 10
7 3522 KH 5118762 HAPPY MAURYA 10
8 3531 SNH 5118769 SHIVAM YADAV 10
9 3680 SNH 5118770 SAQLAIN AFROZ 10
10 3685 TH 5118773 RIMPAL SINGH 10
11 3686 SNH 5118774 SUDHANSHU MISHRA 10
12 3687 KH 5118775 SANDEEP KUMAR SHAKYA 10
13 3698 SNH 5118781 SATVIK TRIPATHI 10
14 3701 SNH/SF 5118783 PRATEEK SINGH 10
15 3842 SNH/DS 5118784 JUHI CHATTERJEE 10
16 3477 SNH 5118721 SAGAR SINGH 9.8
17 3493 TH 5118734 KRISHNA YADAV 9.8
18 3495 SNH 5118736 MOHD IMRAN 9.8
19 3517 TH 5118757 AHAM SINGH 9.8
20 3692 SNH 5118777 HARSH MISHRA 9.8
21 3481 TH 5118725 ASHWANI KUMAR TIWARI 9.6
22 3491 TH 5118732 MANWENDRA MISHRA 9.6
23 3521 SNH/SF 5118761 AMIT KUMAR TRIPATHI 9.6
24 3524 SNH/SF 5118763 TARANG UPADHYAY 9.6
25 3527 KH 5118765 ANKIT KUMAR SONKAR 9.6
26 3681 KH 5118771 UTKARSH UPADHYAY 9.6
27 3474 KH 5118718 PRASHANT PAL 9.4
28 3475 SNH 5118719 RAHUL SINGH 9.4
29 3483 KH 5118726 ANJANI MISHRA 9.4
30 3510 KH 5118750 PRASHANT SRIVASTAVA 9.4
31 3512 KH 5118752 ABHAY KUMAR 9.4
32 3693 KH 5118778 PRADEEP KUMAR 9.4
33 3480 TH 5118724 VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA 9.2
34 3498 SNH 5118739 AJEET SRIVASTAVA 9.2
35 3501 TH 5118742 CHIRAG SINGH 9.2
36 3506 TH 5118747 BRIJESH KUMAR YADAV 9.2
37 3684 KH 5118772 PREM PRAKASH 9.2
38 3690 KH 5118776 BOBY YADAV 9.2
39 3694 TH 5118779 DEVESH YADAV 9.2
40 3478 SNH 5118722 SWASTIK KUSHWAHA 9
41 3492 KH 5118733 KAUSHAL YADAV 9
42 3511 TH 5118751 DEEPESH PAL 9
43 3514 KH 5118754 ANSHUL RAJAK 9
44 3520 KH 5118760 SIDDHANT KUMAR 9
45 3530 TH/SF 5118768 AKANT GILL 9
46 3700 TH/SF 5118782 SHREYANSH PANDEY 9

 

(b)     Class XII:

The passing out batch have also performed well and have brought laurels to the school. Out of 42 cadets 05 cadets secured 90% and above marks, 13 cadets secured 80% and above marks, 28 cadets secured 70% and above marks. Cadet Kuldeep Kumar (class XII) topped the class by securing 93.6% marks.
Below is the list of 28 cadets scored more than 70% :
Sno ROLL NO School No HOUSE CANDIDATE NAME %age
1 5684239 3286 KH KULDEEP KUMAR 93.6
2 5684273 3456 SNH TARUN 91.6
3 5684254 3323 SNH RAJWANT SINGH GAUTAM 90.6
4 5684256 3329 SNH PRIYANK KUMAR SINGH 90.4
5 5684251 3316 SNH ANOOP KUMAR JAISWAL 90.4
6 5684240 3288 TH ARPIT GUPTA 89.8
7 5684274 3461 TH AKASH BHARDWAJ 87.4
8 5684255 3327 TH PRADHUMN KUMAR 86.8
9 5684277 3465 SNH ANANDIT TRIPATHI 86.8
10 5684262 3434 TH MRIDUL  PANDEY 82.6
11 5684237 3284 KH RAJ KISHAN SINGH 82.4
12 5684268 3445 KH ASHUTOSH CHAUHAN 81.8
13 5684271 3451 KH KRISHNA KUMAR 80.8
14 5684258 3338 TH/SF SIDDHANT YADAV 79.8
15 5684276 3463 KH/SF KUSHAGRA DWIVEDI 78.4
16 5684261 3433 KH KAPIL TIWARI 76.4
17 5684242 3293 KH SHREYANS PANWAR 76.2
18 5684252 3317 SNH AKASH KUMAR SHASTRI 75.2
19 5684236 3283 SNH ADITYA VERMA 74.2
20 5684272 3454 KH ASHISH SHAKYA 73.8
21 5684247 3304 TH JAYVEER SINGH 73.4
22 5684270 3450 SNH ANANT SINGH 72.2
23 5684249 3311 SNH KRISHNA KUMAR 72.2
24 5684264 3438 SNH PUSHPENDRA GANGWAR 72
25 5684246 3301 TH ANANT KUMAR 71.8
26 5684263 3435 SNH PRADUMN SINGH 71.2
27 5684260 3430 KH NISHANT YADAV 71
28 5684250 3314 TH YASH TRIVEDI 70

 

NDA Results :

(a)     NDA-II 2016 (Course 138) Written Exam:  This is really heartening that this year the cadets of class XII have done us proud as out of 42 cadets, 21 have qualified the written exam and 20 more cadets of the previous batch have done the same.

(b)     NDA-II 2015 (Course 136) Written Exam: 23 cadets qualified the UPSC (NDA) written exam. List of cadets is as follows :

3239/SNH BUDHIL RAJ PATEL 3240/KH SUPRAM MAURYA
3244/SNH AVIRAL MISHRA 3247/KH CHANDRAMANI DOORWAR
3248/KH ROHIT RAJ 3251/TH ASHISH KUMAR
3256/KH NITIN YADAV 3257/TH KUSHAGRA GUPTA
3262/KH UDAY PRATAP SINGH 3272/TH HARSHIT TRIPATHI
3276/SNH ASHOK KUMAR 3277/SNH NAVEEN KUMAR
3342/SNH ASHISH KUMAR 3351/SNH SHAILENDRA SINGH
3355/TH RISHISH CHAKRAVARTI 3356/KH AKHIL OJHA
3358/TH DAKSHYA YADAV 3360/SNH BUDDH PRIYA
3364/SNH AVIRAL SINGH 3368/TH UTKARSH MISHRA
3369/KH DEEPENDRA SHUKLA 3370/TH KUNWAR NRIPENDRA SINGH
3425/KH HIMANSHU SHAKYA

 

(c)     SSB Interview: Six  cadets  of  school  have  qualified  the NDA-II 2015 (Course 136) SSB and  joined National Defence Academy.  Two cadets namely Cadet Kunwar Nripendra Singh  and  Cadet  Rohit Raj  qualified  SSB  and  are  set  to join  the  NDA  137  Course  in  Jan  2017. The successful 06 cadets are:

3244/SNH AVIRAL MISHRA

3247/KH CHANDRAMANI DOORWAR

3257/TH KUSHAGRA GUPTA

3277/SNH NAVEEN KUMAR

3368/TH UTKARSH MISHRA

3425/KH HIMANSHU SHAKYA