SCHOOL RESULT

CBSE Board Results 2016-17 :

(a)     Class X:

The class X cadets have performed well. More than 93% cadets have secured more than 70% marks which is matter of pride for the school. 72 cadets appeared in class X board exam and all the cadets passed the exam ensuring 100% result out of which 46 cadets scored 9 CGPA & above and they are:
Sno School No House ROLL NO NAME CGPA Score
1 3471 KH 5118716 MANISH KUMAR 10
2 3476 KH 5118720 RAGHVENDRA SINGH PATEL 10
3 3487 KH 5118729 ABHAY PATEL 10
4 3494 TH 5118735 SUNNY YADAV 10
5 3499 KH 5118740 ASHWANI SHUKLA 10
6 3507 TH 5118748 RAVI PANDEY 10
7 3522 KH 5118762 HAPPY MAURYA 10
8 3531 SNH 5118769 SHIVAM YADAV 10
9 3680 SNH 5118770 SAQLAIN AFROZ 10
10 3685 TH 5118773 RIMPAL SINGH 10
11 3686 SNH 5118774 SUDHANSHU MISHRA 10
12 3687 KH 5118775 SANDEEP KUMAR SHAKYA 10
13 3698 SNH 5118781 SATVIK TRIPATHI 10
14 3701 SNH/SF 5118783 PRATEEK SINGH 10
15 3842 SNH/DS 5118784 JUHI CHATTERJEE 10
16 3477 SNH 5118721 SAGAR SINGH 9.8
17 3493 TH 5118734 KRISHNA YADAV 9.8
18 3495 SNH 5118736 MOHD IMRAN 9.8
19 3517 TH 5118757 AHAM SINGH 9.8
20 3692 SNH 5118777 HARSH MISHRA 9.8
21 3481 TH 5118725 ASHWANI KUMAR TIWARI 9.6
22 3491 TH 5118732 MANWENDRA MISHRA 9.6
23 3521 SNH/SF 5118761 AMIT KUMAR TRIPATHI 9.6
24 3524 SNH/SF 5118763 TARANG UPADHYAY 9.6
25 3527 KH 5118765 ANKIT KUMAR SONKAR 9.6
26 3681 KH 5118771 UTKARSH UPADHYAY 9.6
27 3474 KH 5118718 PRASHANT PAL 9.4
28 3475 SNH 5118719 RAHUL SINGH 9.4
29 3483 KH 5118726 ANJANI MISHRA 9.4
30 3510 KH 5118750 PRASHANT SRIVASTAVA 9.4
31 3512 KH 5118752 ABHAY KUMAR 9.4
32 3693 KH 5118778 PRADEEP KUMAR 9.4
33 3480 TH 5118724 VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA 9.2
34 3498 SNH 5118739 AJEET SRIVASTAVA 9.2
35 3501 TH 5118742 CHIRAG SINGH 9.2
36 3506 TH 5118747 BRIJESH KUMAR YADAV 9.2
37 3684 KH 5118772 PREM PRAKASH 9.2
38 3690 KH 5118776 BOBY YADAV 9.2
39 3694 TH 5118779 DEVESH YADAV 9.2
40 3478 SNH 5118722 SWASTIK KUSHWAHA 9
41 3492 KH 5118733 KAUSHAL YADAV 9
42 3511 TH 5118751 DEEPESH PAL 9
43 3514 KH 5118754 ANSHUL RAJAK 9
44 3520 KH 5118760 SIDDHANT KUMAR 9
45 3530 TH/SF 5118768 AKANT GILL 9
46 3700 TH/SF 5118782 SHREYANSH PANDEY 9

 

(b)     Class XII:

The passing out batch have also performed well and have brought laurels to the school. Out of 42 cadets 05 cadets secured 90% and above marks, 13 cadets secured 80% and above marks, 28 cadets secured 70% and above marks. Cadet Kuldeep Kumar (class XII) topped the class by securing 93.6% marks.
Below is the list of 28 cadets scored more than 70% :
Sno ROLL NO School No HOUSE CANDIDATE NAME %age
1 5684239 3286 KH KULDEEP KUMAR 93.6
2 5684273 3456 SNH TARUN 91.6
3 5684254 3323 SNH RAJWANT SINGH GAUTAM 90.6
4 5684256 3329 SNH PRIYANK KUMAR SINGH 90.4
5 5684251 3316 SNH ANOOP KUMAR JAISWAL 90.4
6 5684240 3288 TH ARPIT GUPTA 89.8
7 5684274 3461 TH AKASH BHARDWAJ 87.4
8 5684255 3327 TH PRADHUMN KUMAR 86.8
9 5684277 3465 SNH ANANDIT TRIPATHI 86.8
10 5684262 3434 TH MRIDUL  PANDEY 82.6
11 5684237 3284 KH RAJ KISHAN SINGH 82.4
12 5684268 3445 KH ASHUTOSH CHAUHAN 81.8
13 5684271 3451 KH KRISHNA KUMAR 80.8
14 5684258 3338 TH/SF SIDDHANT YADAV 79.8
15 5684276 3463 KH/SF KUSHAGRA DWIVEDI 78.4
16 5684261 3433 KH KAPIL TIWARI 76.4
17 5684242 3293 KH SHREYANS PANWAR 76.2
18 5684252 3317 SNH AKASH KUMAR SHASTRI 75.2
19 5684236 3283 SNH ADITYA VERMA 74.2
20 5684272 3454 KH ASHISH SHAKYA 73.8
21 5684247 3304 TH JAYVEER SINGH 73.4
22 5684270 3450 SNH ANANT SINGH 72.2
23 5684249 3311 SNH KRISHNA KUMAR 72.2
24 5684264 3438 SNH PUSHPENDRA GANGWAR 72
25 5684246 3301 TH ANANT KUMAR 71.8
26 5684263 3435 SNH PRADUMN SINGH 71.2
27 5684260 3430 KH NISHANT YADAV 71
28 5684250 3314 TH YASH TRIVEDI 70

 

NDA Results :

(a)     NDA-II 2016 (Course 138) Written Exam:  This is really heartening that this year the cadets of class XII have done us proud as out of 42 cadets, 21 have qualified the written exam and 20 more cadets of the previous batch have done the same.

(b)     NDA-II 2015 (Course 136) Written Exam: 23 cadets qualified the UPSC (NDA) written exam. List of cadets is as follows :

3239/SNH BUDHIL RAJ PATEL 3240/KH SUPRAM MAURYA
3244/SNH AVIRAL MISHRA 3247/KH CHANDRAMANI DOORWAR
3248/KH ROHIT RAJ 3251/TH ASHISH KUMAR
3256/KH NITIN YADAV 3257/TH KUSHAGRA GUPTA
3262/KH UDAY PRATAP SINGH 3272/TH HARSHIT TRIPATHI
3276/SNH ASHOK KUMAR 3277/SNH NAVEEN KUMAR
3342/SNH ASHISH KUMAR 3351/SNH SHAILENDRA SINGH
3355/TH RISHISH CHAKRAVARTI 3356/KH AKHIL OJHA
3358/TH DAKSHYA YADAV 3360/SNH BUDDH PRIYA
3364/SNH AVIRAL SINGH 3368/TH UTKARSH MISHRA
3369/KH DEEPENDRA SHUKLA 3370/TH KUNWAR NRIPENDRA SINGH
3425/KH HIMANSHU SHAKYA

 

(c)     SSB Interview: Six  cadets  of  school  have  qualified  the NDA-II 2015 (Course 136) SSB and  joined National Defence Academy.  Two cadets namely Cadet Kunwar Nripendra Singh  and  Cadet  Rohit Raj  qualified  SSB  and  are  set  to join  the  NDA  137  Course  in  Jan  2017. The successful 06 cadets are:

3244/SNH AVIRAL MISHRA

3247/KH CHANDRAMANI DOORWAR

3257/TH KUSHAGRA GUPTA

3277/SNH NAVEEN KUMAR

3368/TH UTKARSH MISHRA

3425/KH HIMANSHU SHAKYA

 

CBSE Board Results 2015-16 :

(a)     Class X:

The class X cadets have also performed well. More than 94% cadets have secured more than 70% marks which is matter of pride for the school. 91 cadets appeared in class X board exam and all the cadets passed the exam ensuring 100% result out of which 30 cadets scored more than 90% they are:

S.No. School No. House Name CGPA
1 3386 KH Cdt Udbhav Tripathi 10
2 3392 KH Cdt Arihant Srivastav 10
3 3393 SNH Cdt Pradum Niranjan 10
4 3394 TH Cdt Arpit Patel 10
5 3397 TH Cdt Ayush Shukla 10
6 3405 SNH Cdt Vivek Kumar 10
7 3408 SNH Cdt Ashutosh Sharma 10
8 3416 KH Cdt Satyam 10
9 3555 SNH Cdt Ashish Kumar Uttam 10
10 3563 KH Cdt Lokesh Yadav 10
11 3671 KH Cdt Vinay Tiwari 10
12 3400 TH Cdt Deepak Yadav 9.8
13 3401 KH Cdt Ayush Kumar Gupta 9.8
14 3403 TH Cdt Yogeesh Patel 9.8
15 3410 KH Cdt Rituraj Pandey 9.8
16 3411 SNH Cdt Shivam Singh 9.8
17 3535 TH Cdt Nishant Sharma 9.8
18 3542 KH Cdt Anurag Singh Yadav 9.8
19 3664 TH Cdt Anwesh Kumar Yadav 9.8
20 3375 SNH Cdt Satsang Kumar 9.6
21 3384 SNH Cdt Udit Yadav 9.6
22 3387 SNH Cdt Kartikesh Yadav 9.6
23 3409 TH Cdt Aishwarya Shukla 9.6
24 3532 TH Cdt Shivam Yadav 9.6
25 3533 KH Cdt Gaurav Yadav 9.6
26 3536 KH Cdt Mohit Gupta 9.6
27 3554 KH Cdt Somendra Singh 9.6
28 3561 KH Cdt Harsh Pratap Singh 9.6
29 3659 TH Cdt Harsh Singh 9.6
30 3660 TH Cdt Abhigyan Pratap Singh 9.6

(b)     Class XII: The passing out batch have surpassed all existing standards set by their predecessors and have brought laurels to the school. Out of 55 cadets 02 cadets secured 90% and above marks, 18 cadets secured 80% and above marks. Cadet Supram Maurya (class XII) topped the class by securing 94.6% marks.

All the cadets passed the exam ensuring 100% result out of which 20 cadets scored more than 80% they are:

S.No. School No. House Name Percentage
1 3240 KH CDT SUPRAM MAURYA 94.6
2 3239 SNH CDT BUDHIL RAJ PATEL 94
3 3356 KH CDT AKHIL OJHA 89.8
4 3250 TH CDT ABHISHEK ITONDIA 89.6
5 3244 SNH CDT AVIRAL MISHRA 86.6
6 3278 TH CDT VARUN PANDEY 84.8
7 3362 KH CDT SHIVAM 83.2
8 3256 KH CDT NITIN YADAV 82.8
9 3248 KH CDT ROHIT RAJ 82.6
10 3364 SNH CDT AVIRAL SINGH 82.6
11 3257 TH CDT KUSHAGRA GUPTA 82.4
12 3259 KH CDT ABHAY RAJ PATEL 82.4
13 3255 SNH CDT VIJENDRA KUMAR 82.2
14 3249 SNH CDT PRASHANT KUMAR MAURYA 82
15 3261 SNH CDT ASHUTOSH YADAV 82
16 3354 SNH CDT MAYANK KAITHWAR 81.8
17 3355 TH CDT RISHISH CHAKRAVARTI 81.8
18 3277 SNH CDT NAVEEN KUMAR 80.8
19 3251 TH CDT ASHISH KUMAR 80.2
20 3352 TH CDT AAKASH HIRNOTIA 80

 

NDA-II 2014 (Course 134) Results :

(a)     Written Exam: 06 cadets out of 30 qualified the UPSC (NDA) written exam.

(b)     SSB Interview: 02 cadets cleared the SSB. The successful cadets are:

(i)      Cadet Shubham Singh School No. 3213/TH

(ii)     Cadet Ashish Yadav School No. 3219/KH

 

CBSE Board Results 2014-15:

(a)     Class X: This year 80 cadets appeared for the class X board exam and all of them passed the exam ensuring 100% result. 23 cadets of the same class got more than 9.5 CGPA out of which 10 cadets got perfect 10 CGPA. They are:

S.No. School No. House Name
1 3284 KH CDT RAJ KISHAN SINGH
2 3285 SNH CDT SUMIT PAL
3 3286 KH CDT KULDEEP KUMAR
4 3288 TH CDT ARPIT GUPTA
5 3316 SNH CDT ANOOP KUMAR JAISWAL
6 3323 SNH CDT RAJWANT SINGH GAUTAM
7 3327 TH CDT PRADHUMN KUMAR
8 3329 SNH CDT PRIYANK KUMAR SINGH
9 3434 TH CDT MRIDUL PANDEY
10 3465 SNH CDT ANANDIT TRIPATHI

(b)     Class XII: 30 cadets appeared in class XII board exam this year and all the cadets passed the exam ensuring 100% Class 12th result. 07 cadets scored more than 80 % they are:

S.No. School No. House Name Percentage
1 3192 TH CDT PANKAJ KUMAR 93.2
2 3213 TH CDT SHUBHAM SINGH 87.4
3 3204 TH CDT HEMANT KUMAR 86.4
4 3215 SNH CDT ANURAG VERMA 84.4
5 3196 SNH CDT CHANDAN KUMAR SINGH 84
6 3212 KH CDT UMESH SINGH YADAV 83.2
7 3219 KH CDT ASHISH YADAV 80.6

 


Toppers of the session 2014-15

Class VII-   First Position:      3571/PH Cdt Deepak Yadav

Second Position:  3625/SH Cdt Rajat Kaushik

Third Position:     3585/PH Cdt Prashant Rajput

Class VIII- First Position:      3522/NH Cdt Happy Maurya

Second Position:  3507/PH Cdt Ravi Pandey

Third Position:     3517/PH Cdt Aham Singh

Class IX-    First Position:      3536/NH Cdt Mohit Gupta

Second Position:  3400/PH Cdt Deepak Yadav

Third Position:     3392/NH Cdt Arihant Srivastava

Class XI-    First Position:      3240/KH Cdt Supram Maurya

Second Position:  3239/SNH Cdt Budhil Raj Patel

Third Position:     3277/SNH Cdt Naveen Chaudhary


STALWARTS OF THE SCHOOL

Best Scholar          : 3192/TH Cdt Pankaj Kumar

Best All Rounder : 3215/SNH Cdt Anurag Verma

Best Sportsman   : 3234/SNH Cdt Amit Singh

Best Disciplined   : 3204/TH Cdt Hemant Kumar


 SCHOLARSHIP 

  1. Best All Round Cadet Trophy (SD Tripathi Award)
  • Cdt Anurag Verma School No. 3215/SNH                   Rs. 20000/-
  1. Best Scholar Trophy
  • Cdt Pankaj Kumar School No. 3192/TH                       Rs. 20000/-
  1. Most Discipline cadet (Sankalp Tiwari award)
  • Cdt Hemant Kumar School No. 3204/TH                     Rs. 11000/-
  1. Shashank Shekhar Memorial Prize
  • Cdt Supram Maurya      School No. 3240/KH    Rs. 11000/-
  • Cdt Budhil Raj Patel School No. 3239/SNH      Rs. 7000/-
  • Cdt Shivam Sharma School No. 3362/KH         Rs.5000/-
  1. Commandar Melhotra Trophy
  • Cdt Naveen Kumar School No. 3277/SNH                   Rs.13000/-
  1. Most Promising cadet award
  • Cdt Sumit Pal School No. 3285/SNH                            Rs. 5000/-
  1. NDA Medal
  • Cdt Amarnath Gupta School No. 3076/SNH                Rs.10000/-
  1. Special Award Trophy
  • Cdt Arihant Srivastava School No. 3392/KH                Rs. 5000/-